Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dayrūţ, EgyptDayrūţEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inDayrūţ Egypt

What day is it in Dayrūţ right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dayrūţ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dayrūţ
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Dayrūţ

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Dayrūţ

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dairut
  • Dairut el Mahatta
  • Dairût
  • Dairût el Maḥaṭṭa
  • Dayrut
  • Dayrut al Mahattah
  • Dayrūţ
  • Dayrūţ al Maḩaţţah
  • Dayrūṭ
  • Deirout
  • Deirut
  • dyrwt
  • ديروط

Country

Dayrūţ is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

67,788 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dayrūţ (Asyut)

Asyūţ ... 51 km
Al Fayyūm ... 193 km
Luxor ... 252 km
Giza ... 272 km
Cairo ... 278 km
Suez ... 300 km
Zagazig ... 338 km
Ismailia ... 356 km
Ţanţā ... 356 km
Al Manşūrah ... 386 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 398 km
Alexandria ... 408 km
Port Said ... 426 km
Tabuk ... 471 km
Gaza ... 524 km
Jerusalem ... 583 km
West Jerusalem ... 584 km
East Jerusalem ... 585 km
Tel Aviv ... 591 km
Amman ... 635 km
Russeifa ... 646 km
Zarqa ... 652 km
Haifa ... 669 km
Irbid ... 682 km
Sulţānah ... 779 km
Medina ... 782 km
Damascus ... 789 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 792 km
Beirut ... 792 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries