Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abū Tīj, EgyptAbū TījEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAbū Tīj Egypt

What day is it in Abū Tīj right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abū Tīj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Abū Tīj
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Abū Tīj

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Abū Tīj

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abu Tig
  • Abu Tij
  • Abu Tîg
  • Abū Tīj
  • abw tyj
  • أبو تيج

Country

Abū Tīj is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

71,257 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abū Tīj (Asyut)

Asyūţ ... 19 km
Luxor ... 183 km
Al Fayyūm ... 253 km
Giza ... 327 km
Cairo ... 332 km
Suez ... 337 km
Zagazig ... 390 km
Ismailia ... 399 km
Ţanţā ... 413 km
Al Manşūrah ... 440 km
Tabuk ... 446 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 460 km
Alexandria ... 471 km
Port Said ... 471 km
Gaza ... 552 km
Jerusalem ... 607 km
West Jerusalem ... 608 km
East Jerusalem ... 609 km
Tel Aviv ... 620 km
Amman ... 655 km
Russeifa ... 666 km
Zarqa ... 672 km
Haifa ... 700 km
Irbid ... 707 km
Sulţānah ... 719 km
Medina ... 722 km
Damascus ... 815 km
Beirut ... 825 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 825 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries