Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manfalūţ, EgyptManfalūţEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inManfalūţ Egypt

What day is it in Manfalūţ right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manfalūţ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Manfalūţ
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Manfalūţ

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Manfalūţ

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MANFALUT
  • MANFALUṬ
  • Manfalut
  • Manfalūţ
  • Monfalut
  • mnflwt
  • منفلوط

Country

Manfalūţ is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

78,744 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manfalūţ (Asyut)

Asyūţ ... 23 km
Al Fayyūm ... 220 km
Luxor ... 223 km
Giza ... 298 km
Cairo ... 304 km
Suez ... 319 km
Zagazig ... 363 km
Ismailia ... 377 km
Ţanţā ... 383 km
Al Manşūrah ... 411 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 426 km
Alexandria ... 437 km
Port Said ... 448 km
Tabuk ... 464 km
Gaza ... 540 km
Jerusalem ... 597 km
West Jerusalem ... 598 km
East Jerusalem ... 599 km
Tel Aviv ... 607 km
Amman ... 648 km
Russeifa ... 658 km
Zarqa ... 665 km
Haifa ... 686 km
Irbid ... 697 km
Sulţānah ... 756 km
Medina ... 760 km
Damascus ... 804 km
Beirut ... 810 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 810 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries