Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dishnā, EgyptDishnāEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inDishnā Egypt

What day is it in Dishnā right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dishnā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dishnā
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Dishnā

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Dishnā

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dashna
  • Dashnā
  • Dechna
  • Deshna
  • Dishna
  • Dishnā
  • dshna
  • دشنا

Country

Dishnā is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

54,197 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dishnā (Qena)

Luxor ... 49 km
Asyūţ ... 156 km
Al Fayyūm ... 374 km
Tabuk ... 413 km
Suez ... 424 km
Giza ... 440 km
Cairo ... 445 km
Ismailia ... 494 km
Zagazig ... 498 km
Ţanţā ... 527 km
Al Manşūrah ... 548 km
Port Said ... 566 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 583 km
Alexandria ... 595 km
Sulţānah ... 598 km
Medina ... 600 km
Gaza ... 613 km
Jerusalem ... 659 km
West Jerusalem ... 661 km
East Jerusalem ... 661 km
Tel Aviv ... 682 km
Amman ... 700 km
Russeifa ... 709 km
Zarqa ... 716 km
Jeddah ... 741 km
Ha'il ... 754 km
Irbid ... 758 km
Haifa ... 764 km
Mecca ... 784 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries