Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naja' Ḥammādī, EgyptNaja' ḤammādīEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inNaja' Ḥammādī Egypt

What day is it in Naja' Ḥammādī right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Naja' Ḥammādī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Naja' Ḥammādī
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Naja' Ḥammādī

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Naja' Ḥammādī

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gebel el Hagif
  • Nag Hamadi
  • Nag Hamady
  • Nag Hammadi
  • Nag Hammadi-geschriften
  • Nag Hammádí
  • Nag Hammâdi
  • Nag-Hamado
  • Nag` Hammadi
  • Naga Hamadi
  • Nag‘ Hammādi
  • Naj` Hammadi
  • Naj` al Hammadi
  • Naj‘ al Ḩammādī
  • Naj‘ Ḩammādī
  • na ge ma di
  • njʿ hmady
  • نجع حمادى
  • ナグ・ハマディ
  • 拿戈瑪第

Country

Naja' Ḥammādī is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

41,184 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naja' Ḥammādī (Qena)

Luxor ... 51 km
Asyūţ ... 151 km
Al Fayyūm ... 376 km
Tabuk ... 433 km
Suez ... 433 km
Giza ... 444 km
Cairo ... 449 km
Ismailia ... 502 km
Zagazig ... 503 km
Ţanţā ... 531 km
Al Manşūrah ... 553 km
Port Said ... 574 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 585 km
Alexandria ... 597 km
Sulţānah ... 612 km
Medina ... 615 km
Gaza ... 626 km
Jerusalem ... 673 km
West Jerusalem ... 675 km
East Jerusalem ... 675 km
Tel Aviv ... 694 km
Amman ... 715 km
Russeifa ... 724 km
Zarqa ... 731 km
Jeddah ... 749 km
Irbid ... 772 km
Ha'il ... 774 km
Haifa ... 777 km
Mecca ... 792 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries