Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dayr Mawās, EgyptDayr MawāsEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inDayr Mawās Egypt

What day is it in Dayr Mawās right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dayr Mawās

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dayr Mawās
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Dayr Mawās

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Dayr Mawās

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dayr Mawas
  • Dayr Mawās
  • Deir Mawas
  • Deir Mawās
  • dyr mwas
  • دير مواس

Country

Dayr Mawās is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

40,609 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dayr Mawās (Minya)

Asyūţ ... 58 km
Al Fayyūm ... 184 km
Luxor ... 258 km
Giza ... 263 km
Cairo ... 269 km
Suez ... 290 km
Zagazig ... 329 km
Ismailia ... 346 km
Ţanţā ... 347 km
Al Manşūrah ... 376 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 389 km
Alexandria ... 399 km
Port Said ... 416 km
Tabuk ... 466 km
Gaza ... 514 km
Jerusalem ... 573 km
West Jerusalem ... 575 km
East Jerusalem ... 575 km
Tel Aviv ... 581 km
Amman ... 626 km
Russeifa ... 637 km
Zarqa ... 643 km
Haifa ... 659 km
Irbid ... 673 km
Damascus ... 779 km
Sulţānah ... 780 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 782 km
Beirut ... 782 km
Medina ... 784 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries