Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ibshawāy, EgyptIbshawāyEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inIbshawāy Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ibshawāy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ibshawāy
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Ibshawāy

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Ibshawāy

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ibshawai
  • Ibshaway
  • Ibshawāy

Country

Ibshawāy is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

51,173 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ibshawāy (Faiyum)

Al Fayyūm ... 14 km
Al Jīzah ... 84 km
Cairo ... 90 km
Zagazig ... 151 km
Tanda ... 160 km
Suez ... 163 km
Ismailia ... 188 km
Al Manşūrah ... 193 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 201 km
Alexandria ... 213 km
Asyūţ ... 243 km
Port Said ... 246 km
Gaza ... 384 km
Luxor ... 432 km
Jerusalem ... 450 km
West Jerusalem ... 451 km
East Jerusalem ... 452 km
Tabuk ... 483 km
Amman ... 509 km
Haifa ... 514 km
Russeifa ... 520 km
Zarqa ... 526 km
Irbid ... 543 km
Beirut ... 630 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 631 km
Damascus ... 641 km
Homs ... 764 km
Latakia ... 793 km
Ḩamāh ... 800 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries