Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ain Sukhna, EgyptAin SukhnaEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAin Sukhna Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ain Sukhna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ain Sukhna
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Ain Sukhna

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Ain Sukhna

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ain El Sukhna
  • Ain Sukhna
  • Ajn-Sukhna
  • Айн-Сухна

Country

Ain Sukhna is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

45,552 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ain Sukhna (Suez)

Suez ... 45 km
Al Jīzah ... 100 km
Cairo ... 100 km
Ismailia ... 111 km
Al Fayyūm ... 123 km
Zagazig ... 127 km
Tanda ... 168 km
Al Manşūrah ... 175 km
Port Said ... 183 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 244 km
Alexandria ... 260 km
Gaza ... 271 km
Asyūţ ... 282 km
Jerusalem ... 333 km
West Jerusalem ... 334 km
East Jerusalem ... 335 km
Tabuk ... 366 km
Amman ... 390 km
Russeifa ... 400 km
Zarqa ... 407 km
Haifa ... 414 km
Luxor ... 430 km
Irbid ... 431 km
Damascus ... 535 km
Beirut ... 536 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 537 km
Homs ... 666 km
Ḩamāh ... 705 km
Latakia ... 710 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries