Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al ‘Ayyāţ, EgyptAl ‘AyyāţEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl ‘Ayyāţ Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Al ‘Ayyāţ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Al ‘Ayyāţ
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Al ‘Ayyāţ

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Al ‘Ayyāţ

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al `Ayyat
  • Al ‘Ayyāţ
  • Ayat
  • El `Ayyat
  • El ‘Ayyat
  • El-`Aiyat
  • El-‘Aiyaṭ

Country

Al ‘Ayyāţ is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

34,796 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al ‘Ayyāţ (Giza)

Al Jīzah ... 43 km
Al Fayyūm ... 48 km
Cairo ... 49 km
Zagazig ... 109 km
Suez ... 109 km
Tanda ... 131 km
Ismailia ... 136 km
Al Manşūrah ... 157 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 190 km
Port Said ... 198 km
Alexandria ... 205 km
Asyūţ ... 269 km
Gaza ... 330 km
Jerusalem ... 396 km
West Jerusalem ... 397 km
East Jerusalem ... 398 km
Luxor ... 446 km
Tabuk ... 446 km
Amman ... 455 km
Haifa ... 462 km
Russeifa ... 466 km
Zarqa ... 472 km
Irbid ... 490 km
Beirut ... 580 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 580 km
Damascus ... 588 km
Homs ... 712 km
Latakia ... 745 km
Ḩamāh ... 750 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries