Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Khānkah, EgyptAl KhānkahEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Khānkah Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Al Khānkah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Khānkah
Today, July 24, 2019

Sunrise Al Khānkah

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Al Khānkah

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Khankah
  • Al Khānkah
  • El-Khanka
  • El-Khankah
  • El-Khânka
  • El-Khânkâh
  • Khanka

Country

Al Khānkah is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

62,434 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Khānkah (Qalyubia)

Cairo ... 19 km
Al Jīzah ... 26 km
Zagazig ... 43 km
Tanda ... 71 km
Ismailia ... 85 km
Al Manşūrah ... 91 km
Suez ... 97 km
Al Fayyūm ... 108 km
Port Said ... 137 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 142 km
Alexandria ... 159 km
Gaza ... 286 km
Asyūţ ... 334 km
Jerusalem ... 353 km
West Jerusalem ... 354 km
East Jerusalem ... 355 km
Haifa ... 408 km
Amman ... 414 km
Russeifa ... 424 km
Zarqa ... 430 km
Irbid ... 442 km
Tabuk ... 462 km
Luxor ... 507 km
Beirut ... 523 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 523 km
Damascus ... 536 km
Homs ... 657 km
Latakia ... 684 km
Ḩamāh ... 693 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries