Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quwaysinā, EgyptQuwaysināEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inQuwaysinā Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quwaysinā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Quwaysinā
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Quwaysinā

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Quwaysinā

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kuesnah
  • Quwaysina
  • Quwaysinā
  • Quweisna
  • qwysna
  • قويسنا

Country

Quwaysinā is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

42,708 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quwaysinā (Monufia)

Tanda ... 28 km
Zagazig ... 28 km
Al Manşūrah ... 55 km
Cairo ... 56 km
Al Jīzah ... 62 km
Ismailia ... 90 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 104 km
Port Said ... 118 km
Alexandria ... 120 km
Suez ... 128 km
Al Fayyūm ... 141 km
Gaza ... 284 km
Jerusalem ... 351 km
West Jerusalem ... 352 km
East Jerusalem ... 353 km
Asyūţ ... 373 km
Haifa ... 395 km
Amman ... 413 km
Russeifa ... 423 km
Zarqa ... 428 km
Irbid ... 435 km
Tabuk ... 495 km
Beirut ... 505 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 505 km
Damascus ... 524 km
Luxor ... 549 km
Homs ... 639 km
Latakia ... 661 km
Ḩamāh ... 674 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries