Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Basyūn, EgyptBasyūnEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inBasyūn Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Basyūn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Basyūn
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Basyūn

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Basyūn

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Basyun
  • Basyûn
  • Basyūn

Country

Basyūn is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

55,523 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Basyūn (Gharbia)

Tanda ... 23 km
Al Manşūrah ... 47 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 59 km
Zagazig ... 68 km
Alexandria ... 76 km
Cairo ... 103 km
Al Jīzah ... 108 km
Ismailia ... 123 km
Port Said ... 123 km
Suez ... 174 km
Al Fayyūm ... 180 km
Gaza ... 299 km
Jerusalem ... 364 km
West Jerusalem ... 365 km
East Jerusalem ... 366 km
Haifa ... 393 km
Asyūţ ... 415 km
Amman ... 426 km
Russeifa ... 436 km
Zarqa ... 440 km
Irbid ... 441 km
Beirut ... 496 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 496 km
Damascus ... 522 km
Tabuk ... 539 km
Luxor ... 595 km
Homs ... 631 km
Latakia ... 644 km
Muratpaşa ... 655 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries