Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Disūq, EgyptDisūqEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inDisūq Egypt

What day is it in Disūq right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Disūq

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Disūq
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Disūq

Sunrise

4:58 am

Local time
Sunset Disūq

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dasuq
  • Dasūq
  • Dessouk
  • Disuk
  • Disuq
  • Disūq
  • dswq
  • Дисук
  • دسوق

Country

Disūq is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

102,037 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Disūq (Kafr el-Sheikh)

Kafr ad Dawwār ... 42 km
Ţanţā ... 48 km
Alexandria ... 60 km
Al Manşūrah ... 60 km
Zagazig ... 91 km
Cairo ... 128 km
Giza ... 132 km
Port Said ... 134 km
Ismailia ... 143 km
Suez ... 198 km
Al Fayyūm ... 202 km
Gaza ... 309 km
Tel Aviv ... 347 km
Jerusalem ... 373 km
West Jerusalem ... 373 km
East Jerusalem ... 374 km
Haifa ... 394 km
Amman ... 434 km
Asyūţ ... 437 km
Russeifa ... 443 km
Irbid ... 445 km
Zarqa ... 448 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 493 km
Beirut ... 493 km
Damascus ... 522 km
Tabuk ... 562 km
Luxor ... 619 km
Homs ... 627 km
Muratpaşa ... 634 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries