Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ḩawsh ‘Īsá, EgyptḨawsh ‘ĪsáEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inḨawsh ‘Īsá Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ḩawsh ‘Īsá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ḩawsh ‘Īsá
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Ḩawsh ‘Īsá

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Ḩawsh ‘Īsá

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Haush `Isa
  • Haush ‘Isá
  • Hawsh `Isa
  • Hosh `Isa
  • Ḥôsh ‘Îsa
  • Ḩawsh ‘Īsá

Country

Ḩawsh ‘Īsá is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

85,352 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ḩawsh ‘Īsá (Beheira)

Kafr ad Dawwār ... 28 km
Alexandria ... 43 km
Tanda ... 59 km
Al Manşūrah ... 89 km
Zagazig ... 104 km
Cairo ... 121 km
Al Jīzah ... 124 km
Ismailia ... 163 km
Port Said ... 164 km
Al Fayyūm ... 182 km
Suez ... 207 km
Gaza ... 341 km
Jerusalem ... 406 km
West Jerusalem ... 406 km
East Jerusalem ... 407 km
Asyūţ ... 417 km
Haifa ... 431 km
Amman ... 467 km
Russeifa ... 477 km
Irbid ... 481 km
Zarqa ... 482 km
Beirut ... 530 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 530 km
Damascus ... 559 km
Tabuk ... 574 km
Luxor ... 604 km
Muratpaşa ... 659 km
Antalya ... 661 km
Homs ... 664 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries