Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Manşūrah, EgyptAl ManşūrahEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Manşūrah Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Al Manşūrah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Al Manşūrah
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Al Manşūrah

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Al Manşūrah

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Mansurah
  • Al Manşūrah
  • Al-Mansura
  • Al-Mansurah
  • Al-Manṣūrah
  • El Mansura
  • El-Mansura
  • El-Manṣûra
  • El-Masura
  • El-Masûra
  • Manoura
  • Mansoura
  • Mansourah
  • Mansura
  • Mansurah
  • Mansûra
  • almnswrt
  • mnswrh
  • mnswrt
  • المنصورة
  • منصورة
  • منصوره

Country

Al Manşūrah is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

420,195 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Manşūrah (Dakahlia)

Tanda ... 41 km
Zagazig ... 51 km
Port Said ... 77 km
Ismailia ... 86 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 101 km
Cairo ... 108 km
Al Jīzah ... 114 km
Alexandria ... 116 km
Suez ... 149 km
Al Fayyūm ... 195 km
Gaza ... 253 km
Jerusalem ... 318 km
West Jerusalem ... 318 km
East Jerusalem ... 320 km
Haifa ... 349 km
Amman ... 379 km
Russeifa ... 389 km
Zarqa ... 394 km
Irbid ... 395 km
Asyūţ ... 425 km
Beirut ... 455 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 455 km
Damascus ... 478 km
Tabuk ... 507 km
Homs ... 590 km
Luxor ... 596 km
Latakia ... 608 km
Ḩamāh ... 623 km
Muratpaşa ... 646 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries