Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fāraskūr, EgyptFāraskūrEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inFāraskūr Egypt

What day is it in Fāraskūr right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fāraskūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fāraskūr
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Fāraskūr

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Fāraskūr

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Faraskur
  • Faraskûr
  • Fariskur
  • Fâriskûr
  • Fāraskūr
  • Fāriskūr
  • farskwr
  • فارسكور

Country

Fāraskūr is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

58,284 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fāraskūr (Damietta)

Al Manşūrah ... 42 km
Port Said ... 48 km
Ţanţā ... 83 km
Zagazig ... 84 km
Ismailia ... 92 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 129 km
Cairo ... 145 km
Alexandria ... 145 km
Giza ... 151 km
Suez ... 163 km
Gaza ... 221 km
Al Fayyūm ... 233 km
Tel Aviv ... 259 km
Jerusalem ... 285 km
West Jerusalem ... 285 km
East Jerusalem ... 286 km
Haifa ... 309 km
Amman ... 346 km
Russeifa ... 355 km
Irbid ... 358 km
Zarqa ... 360 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 414 km
Beirut ... 414 km
Damascus ... 438 km
Asyūţ ... 459 km
Tabuk ... 505 km
Homs ... 548 km
Latakia ... 566 km
Ḩamāh ... 582 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries