Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shirbīn, EgyptShirbīnEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inShirbīn Egypt

What day is it in Shirbīn right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shirbīn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Shirbīn
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Shirbīn

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Shirbīn

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sharbin
  • Sharbīn
  • Sherbin
  • Shirbin
  • Shirbîn
  • Shirbīn
  • shrbyn
  • شربين

Country

Shirbīn is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

54,676 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shirbīn (Dakahlia)

Al Manşūrah ... 22 km
Ţanţā ... 62 km
Port Said ... 63 km
Zagazig ... 68 km
Ismailia ... 89 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 112 km
Cairo ... 127 km
Alexandria ... 129 km
Giza ... 134 km
Suez ... 157 km
Al Fayyūm ... 215 km
Gaza ... 238 km
Tel Aviv ... 279 km
Jerusalem ... 302 km
West Jerusalem ... 303 km
East Jerusalem ... 304 km
Haifa ... 330 km
Amman ... 364 km
Russeifa ... 373 km
Irbid ... 377 km
Zarqa ... 378 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 435 km
Beirut ... 435 km
Asyūţ ... 443 km
Damascus ... 459 km
Tabuk ... 508 km
Homs ... 570 km
Latakia ... 587 km
Ḩamāh ... 603 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries