Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Jammālīyah, EgyptAl JammālīyahEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Jammālīyah Egypt

What day is it in Al Jammālīyah right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Jammālīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Jammālīyah
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Al Jammālīyah

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Al Jammālīyah

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Jamaliyah
  • Al Jammaliyah
  • Al Jammālīyah
  • Al Jamālīyah
  • El-Gamaliya
  • El-Gamalîya
  • al-Jammaliyyah
  • al-Jammāliyyah
  • aljmalyt
  • الجمالية

Country

Al Jammālīyah is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

68,381 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Jammālīyah (Dakahlia)

Port Said ... 37 km
Al Manşūrah ... 42 km
Ismailia ... 72 km
Zagazig ... 72 km
Ţanţā ... 82 km
Cairo ... 133 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 139 km
Giza ... 140 km
Suez ... 143 km
Alexandria ... 156 km
Gaza ... 212 km
Al Fayyūm ... 222 km
Tel Aviv ... 254 km
Jerusalem ... 276 km
West Jerusalem ... 277 km
East Jerusalem ... 278 km
Haifa ... 309 km
Amman ... 338 km
Russeifa ... 347 km
Zarqa ... 352 km
Irbid ... 353 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 417 km
Beirut ... 417 km
Damascus ... 438 km
Asyūţ ... 444 km
Tabuk ... 486 km
Homs ... 551 km
Latakia ... 573 km
Ḩamāh ... 585 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries