Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Qanāyāt, EgyptAl QanāyātEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Qanāyāt Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Al Qanāyāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Al Qanāyāt
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Al Qanāyāt

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Al Qanāyāt

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Qanayat
  • Al Qanāyāt
  • El-Qanayat
  • El-Qanâyât
  • alqnayat
  • القنايات

Country

Al Qanāyāt is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

42,912 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Qanāyāt (Sharqia)

Zagazig ... 5 km
Tanda ... 42 km
Al Manşūrah ... 47 km
Cairo ... 64 km
Ismailia ... 65 km
Al Jīzah ... 71 km
Port Said ... 97 km
Suez ... 111 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 121 km
Alexandria ... 138 km
Al Fayyūm ... 153 km
Gaza ... 260 km
Jerusalem ... 326 km
West Jerusalem ... 327 km
East Jerusalem ... 328 km
Haifa ... 372 km
Asyūţ ... 379 km
Amman ... 388 km
Russeifa ... 398 km
Zarqa ... 404 km
Irbid ... 411 km
Tabuk ... 477 km
Beirut ... 484 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 484 km
Damascus ... 501 km
Luxor ... 550 km
Homs ... 618 km
Latakia ... 642 km
Ḩamāh ... 653 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries