Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rishon LeTsiyyon, IsraelRishon LeTsiyyonIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inRishon LeTsiyyon Israel

What day is it in Rishon LeTsiyyon right now?

Saturday (June 15, 2024)

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rishon LeTsiyyon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 29, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rishon LeTsiyyon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rishon LeTsiyyon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Rishon LeTsiyyon
Today, June 15, 2024

Sunrise Rishon LeTsiyyon

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Rishon LeTsiyyon

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ayun Kara
  • Le Tsiyon
  • Le Tsīyōn
  • Richon le Sion
  • Rischon LeZion
  • Rishon Le Zion
  • Rishon LeTsiyyon
  • Rishon LeZion
  • Rishon LeZiyyon
  • Rishon Letsiyon
  • Rishon LeẔiyyon
  • Rishon Lsiyon
  • Rishon le Siyon
  • Rishon le Ziyon
  • Rishon-le-Cion
  • Risjon Letsion
  • Rison-Le-Ciono
  • Riszon le-Cijjon
  • Riŝon-Le-Ciono
  • `Uyun Qara
  • rʼswn lzywn
  • Ришон-ле-Цион
  • ראשון לציון
  • ‘Uyūn Qāra

Country

Rishon LeTsiyyon is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

258,535 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rishon LeTsiyyon (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 13 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 15 km
West Jerusalem ... 41 km
Jerusalem ... 41 km
East Jerusalem ... 42 km
Gaza ... 58 km
Amman ... 93 km
Haifa ... 95 km
Russeifa ... 101 km
Zarqa ... 105 km
Irbid ... 107 km
Damascus ... 208 km
Port Said ... 214 km
Beirut ... 219 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 220 km
Damietta ... 246 km
Ismailia ... 252 km
Suez ... 285 km
Al Mansurah ... 292 km
Zagazig ... 304 km
Tanta ... 330 km
Ţarţūs ... 333 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 341 km
Homs ... 341 km
New Cairo ... 341 km
Al Khuşūş ... 343 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries