Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ganei Tikva, IsraelGanei TikvaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inGanei Tikva Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ganei Tikva to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ganei Tikva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ganei Tikva
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Ganei Tikva

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Ganei Tikva

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gane Tikva
  • Gane Tiqwa
  • Ganei Tikva
  • Ganne Tikva
  • Ganne Tiqwa
  • Ganné Tikva
  • Ganné Tiqwa
  • Gané Tiqwa
  • gny tqwh
  • gny tqwwh
  • gny tyqwwh
  • גני תיקווה
  • גני תקוה
  • גני תקווה

Country

Ganei Tikva is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

16,053 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ganei Tikva (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 8 km
West Jerusalem ... 42 km
East Jerusalem ... 42 km
Jerusalem ... 43 km
Gaza ... 70 km
Haifa ... 84 km
Amman ... 87 km
Russeifa ... 94 km
Irbid ... 96 km
Zarqa ... 98 km
Damascus ... 196 km
Beirut ... 208 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 209 km
Port Said ... 224 km
Ismailia ... 263 km
Suez ... 297 km
Al Manşūrah ... 302 km
Zagazig ... 315 km
Homs ... 329 km
Tanda ... 340 km
Cairo ... 364 km
Giza ... 370 km
Ḩamāh ... 371 km
Latakia ... 389 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 393 km
Alexandria ... 408 km
Tabuk ... 425 km
Al Fayyūm ... 443 km
Aleppo ... 491 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries