Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kokhav Ya’ir, IsraelKokhav Ya’irIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inKokhav Ya’ir Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kokhav Ya’ir to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kokhav Ya’ir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kokhav Ya’ir
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Kokhav Ya’ir

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kokhav Ya’ir

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kochav Yair-Tzur Yigal
  • Kochav Yair–Tzur Yigal
  • Kokhav Ya'ir
  • Kokhav Ya'ir-Tzur Yig'al
  • Kokhav Ya'ir–Tzur Yig'al
  • Kokhav Ya’ir
  • kwokab yaʼiyr-zwr yigeʼal
  • כּוֹכַב יָאִיר-צוּר יִגְאָל
  • כוכב יאיר

Country

Kokhav Ya’ir is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

8,773 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kokhav Ya’ir (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 24 km
West Jerusalem ... 52 km
East Jerusalem ... 53 km
Jerusalem ... 54 km
Haifa ... 66 km
Irbid ... 77 km
Amman ... 82 km
Russeifa ... 87 km
Zarqa ... 89 km
Gaza ... 91 km
Damascus ... 175 km
Beirut ... 188 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 189 km
Port Said ... 241 km
Ismailia ... 283 km
Homs ... 308 km
Suez ... 318 km
Al Manşūrah ... 318 km
Zagazig ... 334 km
Ḩamāh ... 350 km
Tanda ... 357 km
Latakia ... 370 km
Cairo ... 384 km
Giza ... 390 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 408 km
Alexandria ... 423 km
Tabuk ... 440 km
Al Fayyūm ... 463 km
Aleppo ... 471 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries