Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Latakia, SyriaLatakiaSyria

What time is it?

Current local time inLatakia Syria

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Latakia to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Thursday, October 29, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Latakia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Latakia
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Latakia

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Latakia

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Ladhiqiyah
  • Al Lādhiqīyah
  • Al-Laziqiyah
  • El Ladhaqiye
  • El Ladhiqiya
  • El Lādhaqiyé
  • El Lādhiqīya
  • LTK
  • Ladhiqiye
  • Ladikija
  • Ladikis
  • Ladikiya
  • Laodicea
  • Laodicea ad Mare
  • Laodicee
  • Laodicée
  • Laodikeia
  • Latakia
  • Latakieh
  • Latakija
  • Latakija shaary
  • Latakio
  • Latakiya
  • Lataqiae
  • Lataqiä
  • Lataquia
  • Lattakeia
  • Lattakia
  • Lattaquie
  • Lattaquié
  • Latʻakia
  • Lazikija
  • Lazkiye
  • Lázikíja
  • Lādikīja
  • alladhqyt
  • la ta ji ya
  • ladhqyh
  • ladhqyt
  • ladhqyہ
  • latakia
  • latakiya
  • ltqyh
  • ratakia
  • Əl-Laziqiyyə
  • Λαττάκεια
  • Латакия
  • Латакия шаары
  • Латакија
  • Латакія
  • Լաթակիա
  • לטקיה
  • اللاذقية
  • لاذقية
  • لاذقیه
  • لاذقیہ
  • लताकिया
  • ლათაკია
  • ラタキア
  • 拉塔基亚
  • 라타키아

Country

Latakia is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

340,181 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Latakia, Syria

Ḩamāh ... 90 km
Homs ... 116 km
Aleppo ... 133 km
Adana ... 165 km
Mersin ... 169 km
Tarsus ... 169 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 182 km
Beirut ... 182 km
Gaziantep ... 211 km
Damascus ... 226 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 244 km
Şanlıurfa ... 301 km
Haifa ... 306 km
Irbid ... 328 km
Kayseri ... 353 km
Konya ... 370 km
Malatya ... 371 km
Zarqa ... 382 km
Russeifa ... 388 km
Tel Aviv ... 389 km
Amman ... 394 km
East Jerusalem ... 415 km
West Jerusalem ... 415 km
Jerusalem ... 417 km
Muratpaşa ... 429 km
Antalya ... 435 km
Diyarbakır ... 441 km
Elazığ ... 442 km
Gaza ... 456 km
Sivas ... 475 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries