Al Mayādīn, Syria Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Al Mayādīn, Syria Deir ez-Zor

What time is it?

Current local time in
Al Mayādīn, Syria

Time Zone: UTC+2

Asia/Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Al Mayādīn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Al Mayādīn: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Al Mayādīn

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Al Mayādīn

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Mayadin
  • Al Mayādīn
  • Al-Mayadeen
  • Audattha
  • Mayadin
  • Mayadine
  • Mayādīn
  • Meyadin
  • Meyadine
  • Meyedine
  • Meyādīn
  • almyadyn
  • myadyn
  • الميادين
  • ميادين

Country

Al Mayādīn is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

54,534 People

Cities around Al Mayādīn (Deir ez-Zor)

Mosul ... 258 km
Şanlıurfa ... 271 km
Dihok ... 288 km
Ramadi ... 289 km
Aleppo ... 294 km
Ḩamāh ... 296 km
Homs ... 300 km
Erbil ... 313 km
Diyarbakır ... 319 km
Kirkuk ... 320 km
Batman ... 321 km
Gaziantep ... 333 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 354 km
Baghdad ... 366 km
Damascus ... 372 km
Latakia ... 378 km
Karbala ... 390 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 399 km
Malatya ... 405 km
Elazığ ... 414 km
Beirut ... 416 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 417 km
Al Ḩillah ... 425 km
Van ... 449 km
Najaf ... 454 km
Irbid ... 458 km
Orūmīyeh ... 464 km
Adana ... 465 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries