Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Bāb, SyriaAl BābSyria

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Bāb Syria

What day is it in Al Bāb right now?

Wednesday (February 28, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Bāb

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Bāb
Today, February 28, 2024

Sunrise Al Bāb

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Al Bāb

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Bab
  • Al Balo
  • Al Bāb
  • Al Bālo
  • Bab
  • Bâb
  • El Bab
  • El Bāb
  • albab
  • الباب

Country

Al Bāb is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

130,745 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Bāb (Aleppo)

Aleppo ... 34 km
Gaziantep ... 77 km
Ar Raqqah ... 128 km
Şanlıurfa ... 135 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 142 km
Ḩamāh ... 150 km
Adıyaman ... 165 km
Latakia ... 167 km
Adana ... 188 km
Homs ... 192 km
Ţarţūs ... 209 km
Tarsus ... 219 km
Malatya ... 227 km
Mersin ... 236 km
Deir ez-Zor ... 239 km
Al Ḩasakah ... 259 km
Diyarbakır ... 275 km
Elazığ ... 288 km
Kayseri ... 307 km
Beirut ... 317 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 317 km
Damascus ... 330 km
Batman ... 334 km
Sivas ... 374 km
Konya ... 436 km
Haifa ... 440 km
Irbid ... 441 km
Dihok ... 442 km
Mosul ... 449 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries