Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Araban, TurkeyArabanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAraban Turkey

What day is it in Araban right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Araban

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Araban
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Araban

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Araban

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altintas
  • Altıntaş
  • Araban

Country

Araban is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,128 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Araban (Gaziantep)

Gaziantep ... 48 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 64 km
Şanlıurfa ... 93 km
Malatya ... 114 km
Aleppo ... 142 km
Elazığ ... 185 km
Adana ... 196 km
Diyarbakır ... 210 km
Kayseri ... 228 km
Tarsus ... 231 km
Mersin ... 254 km
Latakia ... 258 km
Sivas ... 261 km
Ḩamāh ... 264 km
Batman ... 281 km
Homs ... 307 km
Erzurum ... 397 km
Konya ... 420 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 427 km
Beirut ... 427 km
Dihok ... 429 km
Samsun ... 438 km
Damascus ... 446 km
Mosul ... 451 km
Van ... 471 km
Çankaya ... 474 km
Ankara ... 475 km
Batikent ... 486 km
Erbil ... 524 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries