Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çelikhan, TurkeyÇelikhanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇelikhan Turkey

What day is it in Çelikhan right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çelikhan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çelikhan
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Çelikhan

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Çelikhan

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Celikan
  • Celikhan
  • Çelikhan

Country

Çelikhan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

12,961 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çelikhan (Adıyaman)

Malatya ... 37 km
Şanlıurfa ... 105 km
Elazığ ... 107 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 116 km
Gaziantep ... 127 km
Diyarbakır ... 159 km
Sivas ... 214 km
Aleppo ... 219 km
Batman ... 233 km
Kayseri ... 234 km
Adana ... 260 km
Tarsus ... 294 km
Mersin ... 318 km
Erzurum ... 320 km
Latakia ... 337 km
Ḩamāh ... 340 km
Homs ... 383 km
Samsun ... 389 km
Dihok ... 401 km
Van ... 415 km
Mosul ... 433 km
Konya ... 461 km
Çankaya ... 478 km
Ankara ... 479 km
Batikent ... 490 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 505 km
Beirut ... 505 km
Erbil ... 505 km
Damascus ... 521 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries