Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yeşilyurt, TurkeyYeşilyurtTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inYeşilyurt Turkey

What day is it in Yeşilyurt right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yeşilyurt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Yeşilyurt
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Yeşilyurt

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Yeşilyurt

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cirmikti
  • Ismetpasa
  • Yesilyurt
  • Yeşilyurt
  • Çırmıktı
  • İsmetpaşa

Country

Yeşilyurt is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

13,766 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yeşilyurt (Malatya)

Malatya ... 9 km
Elazığ ... 89 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 132 km
Şanlıurfa ... 132 km
Gaziantep ... 153 km
Diyarbakır ... 164 km
Sivas ... 188 km
Kayseri ... 226 km
Batman ... 236 km
Aleppo ... 247 km
Adana ... 275 km
Erzurum ... 301 km
Tarsus ... 309 km
Mersin ... 332 km
Latakia ... 362 km
Samsun ... 363 km
Ḩamāh ... 368 km
Dihok ... 411 km
Homs ... 412 km
Van ... 412 km
Mosul ... 446 km
Konya ... 464 km
Çankaya ... 467 km
Ankara ... 467 km
Batikent ... 478 km
Erbil ... 517 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 532 km
Beirut ... 532 km
Yerevan ... 543 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries