Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Doğanşehir, TurkeyDoğanşehirTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDoğanşehir Turkey

What day is it in Doğanşehir right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Doğanşehir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Doğanşehir
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Doğanşehir

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Doğanşehir

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dogansehir
  • Doğanşehir
  • Muhacir
  • Viransehir
  • Viranşehir

Country

Doğanşehir is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

14,794 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Doğanşehir (Malatya)

Malatya ... 47 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 94 km
Gaziantep ... 120 km
Şanlıurfa ... 126 km
Elazığ ... 127 km
Diyarbakır ... 189 km
Sivas ... 196 km
Kayseri ... 204 km
Aleppo ... 215 km
Adana ... 237 km
Batman ... 262 km
Tarsus ... 271 km
Mersin ... 295 km
Latakia ... 327 km
Ḩamāh ... 337 km
Erzurum ... 339 km
Samsun ... 373 km
Homs ... 381 km
Dihok ... 431 km
Konya ... 432 km
Van ... 444 km
Çankaya ... 449 km
Ankara ... 450 km
Batikent ... 461 km
Mosul ... 462 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 499 km
Beirut ... 499 km
Damascus ... 519 km
Erbil ... 534 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries