Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Al Başrah al Qadīmah, IraqAl Başrah al QadīmahIraq

What time is it?

Current local time in
Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Iraq

Time Zone: UTC+3

Asia/Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Al Başrah al Qadīmah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Başrah al Qadīmah: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Al Başrah al Qadīmah

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Al Başrah al Qadīmah

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Basrah al Qadimah
  • Al Basrat al Qadimah
  • Al Başrah al Qadīmah
  • Al Başrat al Qadīmah
  • albsrt alqdymt
  • البصرة القديمة

Country

Al Başrah al Qadīmah is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

2,015,483 People

Cities around Al Başrah al Qadīmah (Basra Governorate)

Basrah ... 3 km
Khorramshahr ... 31 km
Abadan ... 44 km
Ahvaz ... 114 km
An Nāşirīyah ... 139 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 157 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 159 km
Al Kūt ... 273 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 284 km
Najaf ... 325 km
Khorramabad ... 332 km
Al Ḩillah ... 347 km
Borūjerd ... 381 km
Karbala ... 383 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 383 km
Isfahan ... 389 km
Shiraz ... 390 km
Baghdad ... 415 km
Arāk ... 423 km
Kermānshāh ... 424 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 424 km
Kahrīz ... 432 km
Pasragad Branch ... 474 km
Āzādshahr ... 476 km
Hamadān ... 476 km
Kāshān ... 481 km
Ramadi ... 483 km
Dammam ... 484 km
Qom ... 517 km
Sanandaj ... 534 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries