Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayān, KuwaitBayānKuwait

What time is it?

Current local time inBayān Kuwait

What day is it in Bayān right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuwait

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bayān
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Bayān

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Bayān

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bajan
  • Bayan
  • Bayān
  • bayan
  • byan
  • Баян
  • بيان
  • بَيَان

Country

Bayān is a city in Kuwait.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuwait.

Population

30,635 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayān (Hawalli)

Al Aḩmadī ... 26 km
Abadan ... 116 km
Khorramshahr ... 126 km
Basrah ... 135 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 192 km
Ahvaz ... 228 km
Nasiriyah ... 241 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 288 km
Dammam ... 356 km
Shiraz ... 361 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 388 km
Al Kūt ... 396 km
Najaf ... 422 km
Al Mubarraz ... 446 km
Al Hufūf ... 451 km
Al Ḩillah ... 453 km
Khorramabad ... 461 km
Buraydah ... 463 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 466 km
Isfahan ... 469 km
Karbala ... 487 km
Borūjerd ... 509 km
Ar Rayyān ... 518 km
Riyadh ... 519 km
Doha ... 523 km
Baghdad ... 532 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 538 km
Arāk ... 544 km
Ha'il ... 546 km

Kuwait Kuwait: Neighbouring Countries