Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ar Rayyān, QatarAr RayyānQatar

What time is it?

Current local time inAr Rayyān Qatar

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Qatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ar Rayyān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ar Rayyān
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Ar Rayyān

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Ar Rayyān

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Raiyan
  • Al Rayyan
  • Ar Rayyan
  • Ar Rayyān
  • Raiyan
  • alryan
  • ar-Rayyan
  • الريان

Country

Ar Rayyān is a city in Qatar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Qatar.

Population

272,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ar Rayyān (Baladīyat ar Rayyān)

Doha ... 9 km
Al Hufūf ... 148 km
Al Mubarraz ... 148 km
Dammam ... 165 km
Abu Dhabi ... 256 km
Dubai ... 312 km
Sharjah ... 320 km
Ajman City ... 325 km
Al Kharj ... 351 km
Riyadh ... 383 km
Bandar Abbas ... 441 km
Shiraz ... 484 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 495 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 557 km
Muscat ... 590 km
Buraydah ... 607 km
Abadan ... 609 km
Khorramshahr ... 623 km
Basrah ... 644 km
Ahvaz ... 699 km
Kerman ... 712 km
Nasiriyah ... 758 km
Yazd ... 764 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 798 km
Isfahan ... 810 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 814 km
Ha'il ... 817 km
Zahedan ... 886 km

Qatar Qatar: Neighbouring Countries