Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Umm Şalāl Muḩammad, QatarUmm Şalāl MuḩammadQatar

What time is it?

Current local time inUmm Şalāl Muḩammad Qatar

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Qatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Umm Şalāl Muḩammad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Umm Şalāl Muḩammad
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Umm Şalāl Muḩammad

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Umm Şalāl Muḩammad

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Umm Salal Mohammad
  • Umm Salal Muhammad
  • Umm Ses Salal
  • Umm Silal Mohammed
  • Umm Slal Mohammed
  • Umm es Salal
  • Umm es Slal
  • Umm Şalāl Muḩammad
  • am slal mhmd
  • aum salaal muhamad
  • أم صلال محمد
  • أُمّ صَلاَل مُحَمَّد

Country

Umm Şalāl Muḩammad is a city in Qatar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Qatar.

Population

29,391 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Umm Şalāl Muḩammad (Baladīyat Umm Şalāl)

Ar Rayyān ... 14 km
Doha ... 18 km
Al Mubarraz ... 146 km
Al Hufūf ... 146 km
Dammam ... 154 km
Abu Dhabi ... 262 km
Dubai ... 315 km
Sharjah ... 321 km
Ajman City ... 326 km
Al Kharj ... 355 km
Riyadh ... 384 km
Bandar Abbas ... 436 km
Shiraz ... 471 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 483 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 548 km
Muscat ... 596 km
Abadan ... 596 km
Buraydah ... 603 km
Khorramshahr ... 610 km
Basrah ... 631 km
Ahvaz ... 685 km
Kerman ... 702 km
Nasiriyah ... 745 km
Yazd ... 752 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 785 km
Isfahan ... 797 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 800 km
Ha'il ... 812 km

Qatar Qatar: Neighbouring Countries