Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manama, BahrainManamaBahrain

What time is it?

Current local time inManama Bahrain

What day is it in Manama right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Bahrain

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Manama
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Manama

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Manama

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Manama
  • Al Manamah
  • Al Manāma
  • Al Manāmah
  • Al-Manama
  • Al-Manamah
  • Al-Manāmah
  • Maenamae
  • Manaama
  • Manam
  • Manama
  • Manamae
  • Manamah
  • Manameh
  • Manamo
  • Manáma
  • Manāma
  • Menama
  • Mename
  • Mänamä
  • WGF
  • aalmanamat
  • almnamh
  • almnamt
  • mai na ma
  • mai na mai
  • manama
  • mnamh
  • mnamہ
  • Μανάμα
  • Манамæ
  • Манама
  • Մանամա
  • מנאמה
  • المنامة
  • المنامه
  • اَلْمَنَامَة
  • منامه
  • منامہ
  • مەنامە
  • मनामा
  • মানামা
  • ਮਨਾਮਾ
  • ମାନାମା
  • மனாமா
  • മനാമ
  • มานามา
  • མ་ན་མ།
  • მანამა
  • ማናማ
  • マナーマ
  • 麥納瑪
  • 麦纳麦
  • 마나마

Country

Manama is a city in Bahrain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bahrain.

Population

147,074 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manama, Bahrain

Dammam ... 45 km
Al Mubarraz ... 121 km
Ar Rayyān ... 123 km
Al Hufūf ... 125 km
Doha ... 129 km
Al Kharj ... 346 km
Riyadh ... 353 km
Abu Dhabi ... 363 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 372 km
Sharjah ... 399 km
Dubai ... 399 km
Ajman City ... 402 km
Shiraz ... 404 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 442 km
Bandar Abbas ... 468 km
Abadan ... 488 km
Khorramshahr ... 502 km
Basrah ... 522 km
Buraydah ... 529 km
Ahvaz ... 581 km
Nasiriyah ... 635 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 676 km
Kerman ... 685 km
Muscat ... 691 km
Yazd ... 694 km
Isfahan ... 713 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 715 km
Ha'il ... 726 km