Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference At Tūbī, Saudi ArabiaAt TūbīSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAt Tūbī Saudi Arabia

What day is it in At Tūbī right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

At Tūbī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in At Tūbī
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise At Tūbī

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset At Tūbī

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • At Tubi
  • At Tūbī
  • Tobi

Country

At Tūbī is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

7,740 People

Major cities in the vicinity of At Tūbī (Eastern Province)

Dammam ... 17 km
Al Mubarraz ... 131 km
Al Hufūf ... 136 km
Ar Rayyān ... 181 km
Doha ... 187 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 317 km
Riyadh ... 333 km
Al Kharj ... 340 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 383 km
Shiraz ... 393 km
Abu Dhabi ... 422 km
Abadan ... 438 km
Khorramshahr ... 451 km
Sharjah ... 454 km
Dubai ... 456 km
Ajman City ... 458 km
Basrah ... 470 km
Buraydah ... 483 km
Bandar Abbas ... 508 km
Ahvaz ... 535 km
Nasiriyah ... 579 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 624 km
Ha'il ... 673 km
Yazd ... 684 km
Isfahan ... 684 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 686 km
Kerman ... 700 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 723 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries