Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dhahran, Saudi ArabiaDhahranSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhahran Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Dhahran right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dhahran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dhahran
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Dhahran

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Dhahran

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Az Zahran
  • Az-Zahran
  • Az̧ Z̧ahrān
  • DHA
  • Dahahron
  • Dahran
  • Dahrán
  • Dakhran
  • Dhahram
  • Dhahran
  • Dharaan
  • Ntachran
  • Zahran
  • Zhahran
  • alzhran
  • dahrani
  • dalan
  • daran
  • zai he lan
  • zha ha lan
  • zhran
  • Νταχράν
  • Дахран
  • דהראן
  • الظهران
  • ظهران
  • ظہران
  • ദഹ്റാൻ
  • დაჰრანი
  • ダーラン
  • 宰赫兰
  • 扎哈蘭
  • 다란

Country

Dhahran is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

99,540 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dhahran (Eastern Province)

Dammam ... 17 km
Al Mubarraz ... 106 km
Al Hufūf ... 111 km
Ar Rayyān ... 152 km
Doha ... 159 km
Al Kharj ... 324 km
Riyadh ... 324 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 348 km
Abu Dhabi ... 398 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 407 km
Shiraz ... 414 km
Dubai ... 437 km
Sharjah ... 437 km
Ajman City ... 441 km
Abadan ... 469 km
Khorramshahr ... 483 km
Buraydah ... 492 km
Basrah ... 501 km
Bandar Abbas ... 504 km
Ahvaz ... 566 km
Nasiriyah ... 609 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 655 km
Ha'il ... 688 km
Yazd ... 705 km
Kerman ... 710 km
Isfahan ... 712 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 713 km
Muscat ... 728 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries