Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jizan, Saudi ArabiaJizanSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jizan, Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Asia/Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jizan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jizan: Today, February 19, 2018

Sunrise Jizan

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Jizan

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djayzan
  • Djayzān
  • Djazan
  • Djāzān
  • Dzhizan
  • GIZ
  • Gazan
  • Gizan
  • Gizán
  • Jaizan
  • Jazan
  • Jezan
  • Jizan
  • Jāzān
  • Jīzān
  • Qizan
  • Qīzān
  • jazan
  • Джизан
  • جازان

Country

Jizan is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

105,198 People

Cities around Jizan, Saudi Arabia

Najrān ... 143 km
Khamis Mushait ... 156 km
Sanaa ... 215 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 233 km
Asmara ... 337 km
Ta‘izz ... 383 km
Aden ... 494 km
Ta’if ... 512 km
Kassala ... 517 km
Port Sudan ... 522 km
Mecca ... 545 km
Jeddah ... 578 km
Djibouti ... 585 km
Al Mukallā ... 586 km
Al Qadarif ... 654 km
Wad Medani ... 773 km
Dire Dawa ... 805 km
Khartoum ... 815 km
Hargeysa ... 816 km
Omdurman ... 818 km
Medina ... 867 km
Sulţānah ... 870 km
Kosti ... 891 km
Addis Ababa ... 918 km
Riyadh ... 921 km
Buraydah ... 1045 km
El Obeid ... 1068 km
Al Hufūf ... 1089 km
Al Mubarraz ... 1094 km
Ar Rayyān ... 1166 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries