Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Djibouti, DjiboutiDjibouti

What time is it?

Current local time inDjibouti

What day is it in Djibouti right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

East Africa TimeEAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Djibouti

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Djibouti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Djibouti
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Djibouti

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Djibouti

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Byen Djibouti
  • Cibuti
  • Dinas Jibwti
  • Diobuiti
  • Diobúití
  • Djiboeti
  • Djibouti
  • Djibouti Chhi
  • Djibouti Chhī
  • Djibuti
  • Dschibuti
  • Dzhibuti
  • Dzhybuci
  • Dzibuti
  • Dzibutis
  • Dzjibuty
  • Dzjibûty
  • Dzsibuti
  • Dżibuti
  • Džibuti
  • Džibutis
  • Džíbútí
  • Gibuti
  • Gibuto
  • Gibutum
  • Ilu Djibouti
  • JIB
  • Jabuuti
  • Jiboti
  • Jibouti
  • Jibuti
  • Lungsod ng Djibouti
  • Mbanza ya Djibuti
  • Sita Jibouti
  • Syudad han Djibouti
  • Tzimpouti
  • Xibuti
  • Xibutí
  • Yibuti
  • Zhibuti shaary
  • ci buti
  • ciputti
  • dzsybwty
  • gybwty
  • jbwty
  • jbwty ʿlaqہ
  • ji bu de shi
  • ji bu ti cheng
  • jibuchi shi
  • jibuti
  • jybwty
  • jybwwty
  • Ìlú Djibouti
  • Ĝibuto
  • Τζιμπουτί
  • Џибути
  • Джибути
  • Джибуті
  • Джыбуці
  • Жибути шаары
  • Ҷибути
  • Ջիբութի
  • גיבוטי
  • דזשיבוטי
  • جبوتی
  • جبوتی علاقہ
  • جيبوتي
  • جیبوتی
  • جیبووتی
  • जिबूती
  • জিবুতি
  • ਜਿਬੂਤੀ
  • சீபூத்தீ
  • จิบูตี
  • ཇི་བའོ་ཊི།
  • ჯიბუტი
  • ジブチ市
  • 吉布地市
  • 吉布提城
  • 지부티

Country

Djibouti is a city in Djibouti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Djibouti.

Population

623,891 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Djibouti, Djibouti

Aden ... 201 km
Taiz ... 230 km
Hargeysa ... 236 km
Dire Dawa ... 243 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 354 km
Sanaa ... 423 km
Addis Ababa ... 451 km
Asmara ... 533 km
Mukalla ... 579 km
Najrān ... 655 km
Al Qadarif ... 677 km
Kassala ... 687 km
Khamis Mushait ... 739 km
Wad Medani ... 830 km
Kosti ... 857 km
Khartoum ... 955 km
Omdurman ... 963 km
Port Sudan ... 1003 km
El Obeid ... 1050 km
Mogadishu ... 1066 km
Ta’if ... 1088 km
Mecca ... 1115 km
Jeddah ... 1135 km
Juba ... 1186 km
Winejok ... 1278 km
El Daein ... 1362 km
Al Kharj ... 1423 km
Nakuru ... 1426 km
El Fasher ... 1442 km
Medina ... 1445 km

Djibouti Djibouti: Neighbouring Countries