Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Laḩij, YemenLaḩijYemen

What time is it?

Current local time in
Laḩij, Yemen

Time Zone: UTC+3

Asia/Aden

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laḩij

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Laḩij: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Laḩij

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Laḩij

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Hawtah
  • Al Ḩawţah
  • Lahaj
  • Lahej
  • Lahij
  • Lahj
  • Lakhydzh
  • Laḩij
  • alhwtt
  • lhj
  • Лахыдж
  • الحوطة
  • لحج

Country

Laḩij is a city in Yemen.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Aden.

Population

23,375 People

Cities around Laḩij (Al Hawtah)

Aden ... 33 km
Ta‘izz ... 90 km
Djibouti ... 214 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 246 km
Sanaa ... 259 km
Al Mukallā ... 377 km
Hargeysa ... 391 km
Dire Dawa ... 451 km
Najrān ... 492 km
Asmara ... 539 km
Khamis Mushait ... 602 km
Addis Ababa ... 662 km
Kassala ... 728 km
Al Qadarif ... 768 km
Wad Medani ... 921 km
Port Sudan ... 948 km
Ta’if ... 972 km
Kosti ... 978 km
Mecca ... 1006 km
Khartoum ... 1026 km
Omdurman ... 1033 km
Jeddah ... 1039 km
El Obeid ... 1174 km
Mogadishu ... 1213 km
Riyadh ... 1288 km
Medina ... 1325 km
Sulţānah ... 1328 km
Juba ... 1396 km
Al Hufūf ... 1405 km
Al Mubarraz ... 1410 km

Yemen Yemen: Neighbouring Countries