Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayt al Faqīh, YemenBayt al FaqīhYemen

What time is it?

Current local time inBayt al Faqīh Yemen

What day is it in Bayt al Faqīh right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Aden

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayt al Faqīh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bayt al Faqīh
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Bayt al Faqīh

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Bayt al Faqīh

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bait al Faqih
  • Bait al Faqīh
  • Bayt al Fakih Ibn `Udjayl
  • Bayt al Fakih al-Saghir
  • Bayt al Fakīh Ibn ‘Udjayl
  • Bayt al Fakīh al-Saghīr
  • Bayt al Faqih
  • Bayt al Faqīh
  • Bayt al-Fakih
  • Bayt al-Fakīh
  • Beit Faqih
  • Beit el-Faqih
  • Beit el-Faqīh
  • Beit-el-Fakih
  • byt alfqyh
  • بيت الفقيه

Country

Bayt al Faqīh is a city in Yemen.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Aden.

Population

34,204 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayt al Faqīh (Al Hudaydah)

Al Ḩudaydah ... 43 km
Sanaa ... 117 km
Taiz ... 118 km
Aden ... 236 km
Djibouti ... 323 km
Najrān ... 334 km
Asmara ... 363 km
Khamis Mushait ... 419 km
Mukalla ... 464 km
Hargeysa ... 549 km
Dire Dawa ... 554 km
Kassala ... 564 km
Al Qadarif ... 638 km
Addis Ababa ... 707 km
Port Sudan ... 745 km
Ta’if ... 779 km
Wad Medani ... 785 km
Mecca ... 811 km
Jeddah ... 836 km
Kosti ... 866 km
Khartoum ... 871 km
Omdurman ... 877 km
El Obeid ... 1059 km
Al Kharj ... 1108 km
Medina ... 1135 km
Sulţānah ... 1138 km
Riyadh ... 1152 km
Al Hufūf ... 1295 km
Al Mubarraz ... 1299 km
Buraydah ... 1301 km

Yemen Yemen: Neighbouring Countries