Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şabyā, Saudi ArabiaŞabyāSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inŞabyā Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Şabyā right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şabyā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Şabyā
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Şabyā

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Şabyā

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Sabya
  • As Sabya
  • Aş Şabyā
  • Sabie
  • Sabiya
  • Sabya
  • sbya
  • Şabyā
  • صبيا

Country

Şabyā is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

54,108 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şabyā (Jazan Region)

Najrān ... 126 km
Khamis Mushait ... 127 km
Sanaa ... 235 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 261 km
Asmara ... 357 km
Taiz ... 409 km
Ta’if ... 487 km
Port Sudan ... 511 km
Aden ... 518 km
Mecca ... 522 km
Kassala ... 532 km
Jeddah ... 552 km
Mukalla ... 594 km
Djibouti ... 614 km
Al Qadarif ... 674 km
Wad Medani ... 789 km
Khartoum ... 827 km
Omdurman ... 829 km
Dire Dawa ... 834 km
Medina ... 841 km
Hargeysa ... 843 km
Sulţānah ... 844 km
Al Kharj ... 858 km
Riyadh ... 892 km
Kosti ... 910 km
Addis Ababa ... 947 km
Buraydah ... 1016 km
Al Hufūf ... 1062 km
Al Mubarraz ... 1066 km
El Obeid ... 1085 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries