Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adi Keyh, EritreaAdi KeyhEritrea

What time is it?

Current local time inAdi Keyh Eritrea

What day is it in Adi Keyh right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

East Africa TimeEAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Asmara

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Adi Keyh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Adi Keyh
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Adi Keyh

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Adi Keyh

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Addi Caieh
  • Addi Kaye
  • Addicaie
  • Addicaiè
  • Adi Caieh
  • Adi K'eyih
  • Adi Keih
  • Adi Keyeh
  • Adi Keyh
  • Ādī K’eyih
  • ʿdy qyh
  • عدي قيح

Country

Adi Keyh is a city in Eritrea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Asmara.

Population

13,061 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Adi Keyh (Debub)

Asmara ... 65 km
Kassala ... 248 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 287 km
Al Qadarif ... 332 km
Sanaa ... 391 km
Taiz ... 397 km
Khamis Mushait ... 466 km
Djibouti ... 469 km
Wad Medani ... 472 km
Najrān ... 479 km
Aden ... 507 km
Port Sudan ... 553 km
Khartoum ... 554 km
Omdurman ... 559 km
Kosti ... 569 km
Dire Dawa ... 612 km
Addis Ababa ... 643 km
Hargeysa ... 692 km
Ta’if ... 712 km
Mecca ... 725 km
Jeddah ... 732 km
El Obeid ... 756 km
Mukalla ... 781 km
Medina ... 1059 km
Sulţānah ... 1062 km
El Daein ... 1124 km
El Fasher ... 1131 km
Winejok ... 1142 km
Nyala ... 1200 km
Al Kharj ... 1206 km

Eritrea Eritrea: Neighbouring Countries