Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lalībela, EthiopiaLalībelaEthiopia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lalībela, Ethiopia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Addis_Ababa

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lalībela

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lalībela: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Lalībela

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Lalībela

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klippekirkerne i Lalibela
  • LLI
  • Labibela
  • Lalibala
  • Lalibela
  • Lalībela
  • Lālibalā
  • la li bei la
  • Лалибела
  • ላሊበላ
  • 拉利貝拉

Country

Lalībela is a city in Ethiopia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Addis_Ababa.

Population

11,152 People

Cities around Lalībela (Amhara)

Djibouti ... 332 km
Addis Ababa ... 332 km
Dire Dawa ... 351 km
Asmara ... 364 km
Al Qadarif ... 367 km
Kassala ... 432 km
Ta‘izz ... 433 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 437 km
Hargeysa ... 485 km
Aden ... 487 km
Wad Medani ... 514 km
Kosti ... 526 km
Sanaa ... 552 km
Khartoum ... 650 km
Omdurman ... 659 km
El Obeid ... 718 km
Najrān ... 726 km
Khamis Mushait ... 750 km
Port Sudan ... 848 km
Al Mukallā ... 853 km
Juba ... 991 km
Ta’if ... 1023 km
Mecca ... 1036 km
El Daein ... 1036 km
Jeddah ... 1047 km
El Fasher ... 1110 km
Mogadishu ... 1210 km
Medina ... 1369 km
Sulţānah ... 1372 km
Nakuru ... 1376 km

Ethiopia Ethiopia: Neighbouring Countries