Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Debre Tabor, EthiopiaDebre TaborEthiopia

What time is it?

Current local time inDebre Tabor Ethiopia

What day is it in Debre Tabor right now?

Wednesday (October 4, 2023)

East Africa TimeEAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Addis_Ababa

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Debre Tabor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Debre Tabor
Today, October 4, 2023

Sunrise Debre Tabor

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Debre Tabor

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DBT
  • Dabra-Tabor
  • Dabra-Tābor
  • Debra Tabor
  • Debre Tabor
  • Samara

Country

Debre Tabor is a city in Ethiopia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Addis_Ababa.

Population

119,176 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Debre Tabor (Amhara)

Bahir Dar ... 58 km
Gondar ... 94 km
Desē ... 152 km
Mek'ele ... 216 km
Addis Ababa ... 317 km
Al Qadarif ... 320 km
Nazrēt ... 377 km
Asmara ... 391 km
Dire Dawa ... 396 km
Djibouti ... 412 km
Kassala ... 417 km
Kosti ... 452 km
Wad Medani ... 457 km
Jijiga ... 472 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 512 km
Taiz ... 517 km
Hawassa ... 528 km
Hargeysa ... 546 km
Aden ... 571 km
Khartoum ... 599 km
Omdurman ... 609 km
Sanaa ... 628 km
El Obeid ... 642 km
Najrān ... 791 km
Khamis Mushait ... 804 km
Port Sudan ... 857 km
Winejok ... 893 km
Juba ... 927 km
Mukalla ... 937 km
El Daein ... 953 km

Ethiopia Ethiopia: Neighbouring Countries