Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Finote Selam, EthiopiaFinote SelamEthiopia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Finote Selam, Ethiopia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Addis_Ababa

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Finote Selam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Finote Selam: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Finote Selam

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Finote Selam

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fenote Selam
  • Finote Selam

Country

Finote Selam is a city in Ethiopia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Addis_Ababa.

Population

23,463 People

Cities around Finote Selam (Amhara)

Addis Ababa ... 220 km
Dire Dawa ... 388 km
Al Qadarif ... 397 km
Kosti ... 458 km
Djibouti ... 481 km
Wad Medani ... 506 km
Kassala ... 528 km
Asmara ... 528 km
Hargeysa ... 559 km
Ta‘izz ... 627 km
El Obeid ... 627 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 641 km
Khartoum ... 655 km
Aden ... 663 km
Omdurman ... 666 km
Sanaa ... 756 km
Juba ... 788 km
El Daein ... 896 km
Najrān ... 928 km
Khamis Mushait ... 944 km
Port Sudan ... 981 km
El Fasher ... 1007 km
Al Mukallā ... 1039 km
Mogadishu ... 1152 km
Ta’if ... 1190 km
Mecca ... 1198 km
Kampala ... 1203 km
Jeddah ... 1203 km
Nakuru ... 1212 km
Nairobi ... 1319 km

Ethiopia Ethiopia: Neighbouring Countries