Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Juba, South SudanJubaSouth Sudan

What time is it?

Current local time inJuba South Sudan

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Juba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Juba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Juba: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Juba

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Juba

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djouba
  • Dschuba
  • Dzhuba
  • Goba
  • JUB
  • Juba
  • Uula
  • g'wbh
  • Джуба
  • ג'ובה

Country

Juba is a city in South Sudan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Juba.

Population

300,000 People

Cities around Juba (Central Equatoria)

Kampala ... 506 km
Nakuru ... 670 km
Kisangani ... 700 km
Addis Ababa ... 735 km
Kigali ... 759 km
Nairobi ... 795 km
Mwanza ... 818 km
El Daein ... 849 km
Kosti ... 919 km
Bujumbura ... 923 km
El Obeid ... 924 km
Dire Dawa ... 975 km
Arusha ... 992 km
Bangui ... 1044 km
Al Qadarif ... 1055 km
Wad Medani ... 1062 km
El Fasher ... 1087 km
Hargeysa ... 1125 km
Mogadishu ... 1144 km
Mombasa ... 1174 km
Khartoum ... 1180 km
Djibouti ... 1186 km
Omdurman ... 1190 km
Kassala ... 1228 km
Asmara ... 1295 km
Zanzibar ... 1357 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1368 km
Morogoro ... 1373 km
Ta‘izz ... 1383 km
Aden ... 1386 km