Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kisangani, Democratic Republic of the CongoKisanganiDemocratic Republic of the Congo

What time is it?

Current local time inKisangani Democratic Republic of the Congo

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Lubumbashi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kisangani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kisangani: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Kisangani

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Kisangani

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FKI
  • Kisan'nkani
  • Kisangani
  • Kisanganis
  • Kisangáni
  • Singitini
  • Stanleystad
  • Stanleyville
  • ji sang jia ni
  • kisang-gani
  • kisangani
  • Κισανγκάνι
  • Кисангани
  • Кісангані
  • Կիսանգանի
  • キサンガニ
  • 基桑加尼
  • 키상가니

Country

Kisangani is a city in Democratic Republic of the Congo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lubumbashi.

Population

539,158 People

Cities around Kisangani (Orientale)

Kigali ... 475 km
Bujumbura ... 544 km
Kampala ... 592 km
Bangui ... 679 km
Juba ... 700 km
Mwanza ... 702 km
Kananga ... 740 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 743 km
Tshikapa ... 840 km
Nakuru ... 875 km
Nairobi ... 951 km
Brazzaville ... 952 km
Masina ... 952 km
Kinshasa ... 953 km
Arusha ... 1014 km
Yaoundé ... 1155 km
El Daein ... 1207 km
Pointe-Noire ... 1215 km
Mbeya ... 1229 km
Kolwezi ... 1236 km
Libreville ... 1260 km
Mombasa ... 1263 km
Likasi ... 1271 km
Morogoro ... 1284 km
Douala ... 1299 km
Bafoussam ... 1302 km
Zanzibar ... 1340 km
Bamenda ... 1345 km
Garoua ... 1351 km
Lubumbashi ... 1352 km

Democratic Republic of the Congo Democratic Republic of the Congo: Neighbouring Countries