Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beni, Democratic Republic of the CongoBeniDemocratic Republic of the Congo

What time is it?

Current local time inBeni Democratic Republic of the Congo

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Lubumbashi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Beni
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Beni

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Beni

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BNC
  • Beni
  • Бени

Country

Beni is a city in Democratic Republic of the Congo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lubumbashi.

Population

89,648 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beni (Nord Kivu)

Kampala ... 250 km
Kigali ... 273 km
Kisangani ... 343 km
Bujumbura ... 427 km
Mwanza ... 430 km
Juba ... 509 km
Nakuru ... 535 km
Nairobi ... 620 km
Arusha ... 717 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 868 km
Kananga ... 902 km
Mombasa ... 957 km
Bangui ... 972 km
Tshikapa ... 1029 km
Morogoro ... 1038 km
Zanzibar ... 1069 km
Mbeya ... 1081 km
Dar es Salaam ... 1124 km
Addis Ababa ... 1197 km
El Daein ... 1237 km
Masina ... 1248 km
Brazzaville ... 1250 km
Kinshasa ... 1251 km
Kolwezi ... 1274 km
Likasi ... 1281 km
Mogadishu ... 1281 km
Lubumbashi ... 1347 km
El Obeid ... 1398 km
Dire Dawa ... 1410 km
Kosti ... 1418 km

Democratic Republic of the Congo Democratic Republic of the Congo: Neighbouring Countries