Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the CongoKolweziDemocratic Republic of the Congo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Lubumbashi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kolwezi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kolwezi: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Kolwezi

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Kolwezi

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KWZ
  • Kolvezi
  • Kolwezi
  • Колвези

Country

Kolwezi is a city in Democratic Republic of the Congo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lubumbashi.

Population

418,000 People

Cities around Kolwezi (Katanga)

Likasi ... 106 km
Lubumbashi ... 192 km
Kitwe ... 318 km
Ndola ... 354 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 526 km
Lusaka ... 564 km
Kananga ... 584 km
Tshikapa ... 603 km
Mbeya ... 670 km
Lilongwe ... 756 km
N’dalatando ... 859 km
Bujumbura ... 865 km
Harare ... 902 km
Chitungwiza ... 920 km
Blantyre ... 946 km
Luanda ... 1001 km
Kigali ... 1032 km
Masina ... 1066 km
Morogoro ... 1066 km
Bulawayo ... 1068 km
Kinshasa ... 1074 km
Mwanza ... 1081 km
Brazzaville ... 1081 km
Chimoio ... 1125 km
Dar es Salaam ... 1185 km
Nampula ... 1206 km
Zanzibar ... 1208 km
Arusha ... 1208 km
Kisangani ... 1236 km
Beira ... 1254 km

Democratic Republic of the Congo Democratic Republic of the Congo: Neighbouring Countries