Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chingola, ZambiaChingolaZambia

What time is it?

Current local time inChingola Zambia

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Lusaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chingola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Chingola
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Chingola

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Chingola

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CGJ
  • Chingola
  • Cingola
  • ching-golla
  • chingora
  • chngwla
  • qin ge la
  • shynghwla
  • Čingola
  • Чингола
  • شينغولا
  • چنگولا
  • チンゴラ
  • 欽戈拉
  • 칭골라

Country

Chingola is a city in Zambia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lusaka.

Population

148,564 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chingola (Copperbelt)

Kitwe ... 40 km
Ndola ... 77 km
Lubumbashi ... 101 km
Likasi ... 194 km
Kolwezi ... 278 km
Lusaka ... 319 km
Lilongwe ... 499 km
Mbeya ... 599 km
Harare ... 636 km
Chitungwiza ... 656 km
Blantyre ... 674 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 783 km
Bulawayo ... 841 km
Kananga ... 851 km
Chimoio ... 852 km
Tshikapa ... 880 km
Nampula ... 955 km
Beira ... 979 km
Morogoro ... 1004 km
Bujumbura ... 1014 km
N’dalatando ... 1097 km
Dar es Salaam ... 1107 km
Zanzibar ... 1145 km
Mwanza ... 1173 km
Kigali ... 1177 km
Arusha ... 1230 km
Luanda ... 1241 km
Mombasa ... 1326 km
Masina ... 1343 km
Kinshasa ... 1351 km